CulioraA NEW STORY AT EVERY TABLE

Spinach and feta omelet

Ingredients and step-by-step method for Spinach and feta omelet 15 minutes.

Recipe at a glance

Türkiye · 15 minutes · 2 servings

Ingredients · Method · Frequently asked questions
Spinach and feta omelet — Illustrative serving image.Illustrative serving image.

Ingredients

  • 4 eggs
  • 100 g spinach
  • 50 g white brined cheese
  • 1 tbsp olive oil
  • 0.25 tsp black pepper

Declared allergens: Eggs, Milk

This is not a complete allergen guarantee; check labels and ingredients.

Method

  1. Wash, drain and chop the spinach. Beat the eggs in a bowl.
  2. Heat the oil in a nonstick frying pan and cook the spinach for 3 minutes until wilted.
  3. Pour in the eggs, then scatter over the crumbled cheese and black pepper.
  4. Cover and cook over low heat for 5–7 minutes until the eggs are completely set on top. Divide into two portions and serve.

Related topics

Breakfast · Türkiye · eggs · spinach · white brined cheese

Frequently asked questions

How long does Spinach and feta omelet take?

The listed total time is 15 minutes. Your equipment and preparation may affect the actual time.

How many servings does Spinach and feta omelet make?

The listed ingredient quantities make approximately 2 servings.

What ingredients are needed for Spinach and feta omelet?

The ingredient list includes: 4 eggs; 100 g spinach; 50 g white brined cheese; 1 tbsp olive oil. See the complete list and quantities above.

More recipes